China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Bangladeshis   -   China Embassy in Bangladesh
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Bangladeshis 289
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Bangladeshis

#1 Shanghai Marriott Hotel City Centre
        - Rated by 5 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $126

#2 Swissotel Grand Shanghai
        - Rated by 6 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $129

#3 Pudong Shangri-La
        - Rated by 3 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $260

#4 Grand Mercure Shanghai Zhongya
        - Rated by 3 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $98

#5 Shangri-la China World Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $161

#6 Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich
        - Rated by 3 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $123

#7 Fairmont Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 4 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $169

#8 The Bund Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $81

#9 Four Seasons Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $257

#10 Langham Place Beijing Capital Airport
        - Rated by 2 Bangladeshis - Lowest Price $152

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Bangladeshis

#1 Shanghai
        - 91 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 64 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 45 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 19 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Kunming
        - 10 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Kunming Hotels

#6 Hangzhou
        - 4 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#7 Lijiang
        - 5 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Lijiang Hotels

#8 Foshan
        - 7 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Foshan Hotels

#9 Wuhan
        - 2 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Wuhan Hotels

#10 Wuxi
        - 1 Bangladeshis Have Stayed in Wuxi Hotels

Official Visa Information for Bangladeshis Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Bangladeshis
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Bangladeshis
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Bangladeshis
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Bangladeshis

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Bangladesh
    China Embassy Address in Bangladesh
    China Embassy Open Hours in Bangladesh
    China Embassy Phone Number in Bangladesh
    China Embassy Website in Bangladesh
    China Visa Application Forms for Bangladeshis
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Bangladeshis

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation, etc.

An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:

(1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

(2) Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, etc.)

(3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Bangladeshis

M visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

(1) Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

** Invitation letter or Confirmation letter of invitation from Authorized Unit of China

F visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study toursand other activities.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:

(1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

(2) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

(3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

** Invitation letter or Confirmation letter of invitation from Authorized Unit of China

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Bangladeshis

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Bangladeshis

No visa- free transit available for Bangladesh people

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the People's Republic of Bangladesh

Address: PLOT 2&4, EMBASSY ROAD, BLOCK-1, BARIDARA, BANGLADESH

Website: http://bd.china-embassy.org/eng

Office Hours: 9:00 to 12:30 & 15:00 to 17:00, Sunday through Thursday except on holidays

Tel: (0088-02)9856064 (Please call between 15:00 and 17:00)

http://bd.china-embassy.org/eng/lsyw/zjbl/P020130825667531220235.pdf

Back to Top